LSeries · 2019
LSeries · 2019Series · 2019 · Action, Adventure, Animation, Fantasy, Science fiction
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Original title: 鬼滅の刃
Legendary cardAfter a demon attack leaves his family slain and his sister cursed, Tanjiro embarks upon a perilous journey to find a cure and avenge those he's lost.
- ATK · Fame
- 8,865
- in the top 1% of best-known series
- DEF · Rating
- 9,998
- in the top 1% of highest-rated series
ATK comes from the number of votes the series has received on TMDb. It’s what sets the rarity. DEF comes from the audience rating, weighted so that a series with three votes can’t jump ahead. It doesn’t depend on rarity: a Common can excel at it.
Your odds of drawing Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
- Standard pack1 in 41,000packs, roughly · 5 cards, free
- Premium booster1 in 5,100boosters, roughly · 10 cards, 150 tickets
In a standard pack, each card has a 0.1% chance of being Legendary; there are 41 Legendary cards among series, and each one is equally likely to come up.
- At the forge: give three Legendary cards and get another one of at least the same rarity, drawn at random.
- On the market: players put their cards up for auction, for tickets.
- Through trades: offer a player one of your cards for theirs.
Its market value
Never sold on the market.
As a benchmark, 9 cards of the same rarity and type have sold in 90 days, at around 918 tickets, from 585 to 2,500 depending on the card.
Figures as of 20 October 2026.
The series’ cards
The people and characters of Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba have their own cards in the game too.
- Haruo SotozakiDirectingSuper rare
- Natsuki HanaeActing · Tanjirō KamadoSuper rare
- Akari KitoActing · Nezuko KamadoRare
- Hiro ShimonoActing · Zenitsu AgatsumaSuper rare
- Yoshitsugu MatsuokaActing · Inosuke HashibiraSuper rare
- Katsuyuki KonishiActing · Tengen UzuiRare
- Satoshi HinoActing · Kyōjurō RengokuRare
- See-SawMusicRare
- Gō ShiinaMusicRare
- Tanjirō Kamadoplayed by Natsuki HanaeUltra rare
- Nezuko Kamadoplayed by Akari KitoUltra rare
- Zenitsu Agatsumaplayed by Hiro ShimonoSuper rare
- Inosuke Hashibiraplayed by Yoshitsugu MatsuokaSuper rare
- Tengen Uzuiplayed by Katsuyuki KonishiSuper rare
- Shinobu Kochoplayed by Saori HayamiSuper rare
- Akazaplayed by Akira IshidaSuper rare
- Obanai Iguroplayed by Ken'ichi SuzumuraSuper rare
- Kyōjurō Rengokuplayed by Satoshi HinoRare
Demon Slayer saga
36 cards to collect to complete the saga.
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Sibling's BondSuper rare · 2019
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen TrainUltra rare · 2020
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity CastleSuper rare · 2025
Same directors, same actors
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen TrainUltra rare · 2020Akari Kito, Haruo Sotozaki, Hiro Shimono
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity CastleSuper rare · 2025Haruo Sotozaki, Hiro Shimono, Natsuki Hanae
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Sibling's BondSuper rare · 2019Akari Kito, Haruo Sotozaki, Natsuki Hanae
Attack on TitanLegendary · 2013Hiro Shimono, Natsuki Hanae
Tokyo GhoulUltra rare · 2014Natsuki Hanae
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution KizunaSuper rare · 2020Natsuki Hanae
Attack on Titan: Junior HighSuper rare · 2015Hiro Shimono
ODDTAXIRare · 2021Natsuki Hanae
Also released in 2019
Film and series data provided by TMDb. Movie TCG uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDb.





