LSeries · 2013
LSeries · 2013Series · 2013 · Action, Adventure, Animation, Fantasy, Science fiction
Attack on Titan
Original title: 進撃の巨人
Legendary card100 years ago, the last remnants of humanity were forced to retreat behind the towering walls of a fortified city to escape the massive, man-eating Titans that roamed the land outside their fortress. Only the members of the Scouting Legion dared to stray beyond the safety of the walls – but even those brave warriors seldom returned alive. Those within the city clung to the illusion of a peaceful existence until the day that dream was shattered, and their slim chance at survival was reduced to one horrifying choice: kill – or be devoured!
- ATK · Fame
- 8,897
- in the top 1% of best-known series
- DEF · Rating
- 9,999
- in the top 1% of highest-rated series
ATK comes from the number of votes the series has received on TMDb. It’s what sets the rarity. DEF comes from the audience rating, weighted so that a series with three votes can’t jump ahead. It doesn’t depend on rarity: a Common can excel at it.
Your odds of drawing Attack on Titan
- Standard pack1 in 41,000packs, roughly · 5 cards, free
- Premium booster1 in 5,100boosters, roughly · 10 cards, 150 tickets
In a standard pack, each card has a 0.1% chance of being Legendary; there are 41 Legendary cards among series, and each one is equally likely to come up.
- At the forge: give three Legendary cards and get another one of at least the same rarity, drawn at random.
- On the market: players put their cards up for auction, for tickets.
- Through trades: offer a player one of your cards for theirs.
Its market value
Never sold on the market.
As a benchmark, 9 cards of the same rarity and type have sold in 90 days, at around 918 tickets, from 585 to 2,500 depending on the card.
Figures as of 19 October 2026.
The series’ cards
The people and characters of Attack on Titan have their own cards in the game too.
- Tetsuroh ArakiDirectingSuper rare
- Yuuichirou HayashiDirectingRare
- Marina InoueActing · Armin ArlertSuper rare
- Hiro ShimonoActing · Connie SpringerSuper rare
- Tomohisa HashizumeActing · Bertholdt HooverUncommon
- Natsuki HanaeActing · Falco GriceSuper rare
- Yuki KajiActing · Eren YeagerSuper rare
- Romi ParkActing · Hange ZoëRare
- Ayane SakuraActing · Gabi BraunRare
- Hiroshi KamiyaActing · LeviRare
- Kisho TaniyamaActing · Jean KirsteinUncommon
- Hiroshi SekoWritingRare
- SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]MusicRare
- KOHTA YAMAMOTOMusicRare
- Armin Arlertplayed by Marina InoueUltra rare
- Connie Springerplayed by Hiro ShimonoSuper rare
- Bertholdt Hooverplayed by Tomohisa HashizumeSuper rare
- Eren Yeagerplayed by Yuki KajiSuper rare
- Falco Griceplayed by Natsuki HanaeSuper rare
- Hange Zoëplayed by Romi ParkSuper rare
- Gabi Braunplayed by Ayane SakuraSuper rare
- Jean Kirsteinplayed by Kisho TaniyamaRare
- Leviplayed by Hiroshi KamiyaRare
- Mikasa Ackermanplayed by Yui IshikawaRare
- Sasha Blouseplayed by Yu KobayashiRare
Attack on Titan saga
43 cards to collect to complete the saga.
Attack on TitanSuper rare · 2015
Attack on Titan II: End of the WorldSuper rare · 2015
Attack on Titan: Junior HighSuper rare · 2015
Attack on TitanRare · 2022
Attack on Titan: THE LAST ATTACKSuper rare · 2024
Same directors, same actors
Attack on Titan: THE LAST ATTACKSuper rare · 2024Marina Inoue, Romi Park, Yuki Kaji
Attack on Titan: Junior HighSuper rare · 2015Hiro Shimono, Marina Inoue, Romi Park
Batman Ninja vs. Yakuza LeagueRare · 2025Ayane Sakura, Romi Park, Yuki Kaji
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no YaibaLegendary · 2019Hiro Shimono, Natsuki Hanae
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen TrainUltra rare · 2020Hiro Shimono, Natsuki Hanae
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity CastleSuper rare · 2025Hiro Shimono, Natsuki Hanae
My Hero Academia: Two HeroesSuper rare · 2018Ayane Sakura, Yuki Kaji
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Sibling's BondSuper rare · 2019Natsuki Hanae, Yuki Kaji
Also released in 2013
Film and series data provided by TMDb. Movie TCG uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDb.





